3736 Oak St Euless, TX 76040
Stonewood-Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3736 Oak St, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $361,944, approximately $249 per square foot. 3736 Oak St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Schwartz Cheryl
Bought by
Johnson Tyree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,024
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Palisade Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Schwartz Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tyree | -- | Capital Title | |
| Schwartz Cheryl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Tyree | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Cheryl | $95,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $307,879 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $350,586 | $29,281 | $321,305 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $343,439 | $29,281 | $314,158 |
| 2022 | $5,616 | $268,692 | $29,281 | $239,411 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $269,777 | $29,281 | $240,496 |
| 2020 | $4,941 | $245,530 | $29,281 | $216,249 |
| 2019 | $4,643 | $223,530 | $30,000 | $193,530 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $157,990 | $10,000 | $147,990 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $252,757 | $10,000 | $242,757 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $183,663 | $10,000 | $173,663 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $118,700 | $10,000 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $118,700 | $10,000 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map