3741 Elm St Euless, TX 76040
Stonewood-Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,900 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 Elm St, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $317,725, approximately $219 per square foot. 3741 Elm St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Klein Amber
Bought by
Klein Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Palisade Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Klein Paul and Klein Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Outstanding Balance
$27,334
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Asar Habeeba
Bought by
Palisade Custom Homes Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Aloffe Jamal
Bought by
Asar Habeeba
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Palisade Custom Homes Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Asar Habeeba | -- | Commonwealth Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Paul | $111,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $184,032 | $26,134 | $157,898 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $296,826 | $26,134 | $270,692 |
| 2023 | $5,130 | $326,174 | $26,134 | $300,040 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $244,731 | $26,134 | $218,597 |
| 2021 | $5,121 | $255,965 | $26,134 | $229,831 |
| 2020 | $4,696 | $232,856 | $26,134 | $206,722 |
| 2019 | $4,413 | $212,918 | $30,000 | $182,918 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $150,137 | $10,000 | $140,137 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $242,838 | $10,000 | $232,838 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $176,141 | $10,000 | $166,141 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $112,800 | $10,000 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $112,800 | $10,000 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map