3737 I 55 S Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,669 - $65,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 I 55 S, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $61,167, approximately $62 per square foot. 3737 I 55 S is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Jim Hill High School, Reimagine Prep Middle School, and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Patt Mr Robert J
Bought by
Clifton Morris Mr James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Morris Mr James | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $2,462 | $650 | $1,812 |
| 2024 | $376 | $2,473 | $650 | $1,823 |
| 2023 | $376 | $2,473 | $650 | $1,823 |
| 2022 | $476 | $2,473 | $650 | $1,823 |
| 2021 | $374 | $2,473 | $650 | $1,823 |
| 2020 | $362 | $2,423 | $650 | $1,773 |
| 2019 | $362 | $2,423 | $650 | $1,773 |
| 2018 | $688 | $3,635 | $975 | $2,660 |