3737 Langtry Rd Saint Helena, CA 94574
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 Langtry Rd, Saint Helena, CA 94574. 3737 Langtry Rd is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Saint Helena Elementary School, Saint Helena Primary School, and Robert Louis Stevenson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Freund Gregor P and Freund Cecilia
Bought by
Freund Gregor P and Freund Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Warton Richard W and Rudnick Renault Sharie
Bought by
Warton Richard W and Rudnick Renault Sharie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freund Gregor P | -- | None Available | |
| Warton Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,671 | $1,200,000 | $1,200,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $12,666 | $1,200,000 | $1,200,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $12,666 | $1,200,000 | $1,200,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,636 | $1,200,000 | $1,200,000 | -- |
| 2021 | $17,729 | $1,674,089 | $1,674,089 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24,420 | $2,302,284 | $1,656,924 | $645,360 |
| 2019 | $23,996 | $2,257,142 | $1,624,436 | $632,706 |
| 2018 | $23,609 | $2,212,885 | $1,592,585 | $620,300 |
| 2017 | $23,168 | $2,169,496 | $1,561,358 | $608,138 |
| 2016 | $22,676 | $2,126,958 | $1,530,744 | $596,214 |
| 2015 | $19,931 | $1,858,500 | $1,271,240 | $587,260 |
| 2014 | $16,660 | $1,548,750 | $1,050,000 | $498,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map