3737 Token Rd de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $343,227 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3737 Token Rd, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $446,057. 3737 Token Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $267,000 | $60,700 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $262,500 | $60,700 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $262,500 | $60,700 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $188,100 | $60,700 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $188,100 | $60,700 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $188,100 | $60,700 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $188,100 | $60,700 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $188,100 | $60,700 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $2,964 | $188,100 | $60,700 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $192,800 | $65,400 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $192,800 | $65,400 | $127,400 |
| 2013 | $3,166 | $192,800 | $65,400 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map