3781 Token Rd de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $408,009 - $571,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3781 Token Rd, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $495,252, approximately $191 per square foot. 3781 Token Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Kempfer Loreen B
Bought by
Kempfer Mark A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kempfer Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $325,000 | $62,900 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $325,000 | $62,900 | $262,100 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $325,000 | $62,900 | $262,100 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $325,000 | $62,900 | $262,100 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $246,400 | $62,900 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $246,400 | $62,900 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $246,400 | $62,900 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $246,400 | $62,900 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $246,400 | $62,900 | $183,500 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $246,400 | $62,900 | $183,500 |
| 2015 | $3,994 | $249,400 | $65,900 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $226,000 | $65,600 | $160,400 |
| 2013 | $3,707 | $226,000 | $65,600 | $160,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map