3738 Creekside Dr Sebring, FL 33875
The Country Club of Sebring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,419 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3738 Creekside Dr, Sebring, FL 33875 and is currently estimated at $449,105, approximately $202 per square foot. 3738 Creekside Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Cracker Trail Elementary School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Maloney Kenneth E and Maloney Wilda June
Bought by
Maloney Kenneth E and Maloney Wilda June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Pastorella Mary Ann
Bought by
Maloney W June
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Bishop William A and Bishop Fredda L
Bought by
Maloney Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Pierre Louis Antonine
Bought by
Bishop William A and Bishop Fredda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Weaver Robert L and Weaver Charlene H
Bought by
Pierre Louis Herbert and Pierre Louis Antonine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |