3738 E Constitution Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,351 - $613,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3738 E Constitution Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $583,838, approximately $202 per square foot. 3738 E Constitution Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Lee Gregory
Bought by
Lee Gregory and Lee Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,573
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Lee Christina M
Bought by
Lee Gregory N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Lee Gregory N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Gregory | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Lee Gregory N | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lee Gregory N | $197,813 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Gregory | $358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $26,396 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $25,139 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $41,670 | $8,330 | $33,340 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $32,780 | $6,550 | $26,230 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $29,170 | $5,830 | $23,340 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $27,710 | $5,540 | $22,170 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $25,100 | $5,020 | $20,080 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $21,860 | $4,370 | $17,490 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map