NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3690 E Constitution Dr Unit I Gilbert, AZ 85296

Morrison Ranch Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $390,920 - $408,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,357 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2012

Last sale price $110,600 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 262% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,260 / mo

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Solar Screens

About This Home

As of November 2019

For Rent: 3 Bedroom, 2 bath home in Ray Ranch community. Home available 11/01/2019. This home offers granite countertops, wood laminate flooring, newer carpet, ceiling fans, AC and a community swimming pool. Higley Unified School District. Recker & Higley. Non-smoking. Small dog OK with a refundable deposit. Security deposit to equal the first-month rent.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Annette Kershner

Homesmart Professionals License #SA579458000 Listed on: 11/01/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3,869 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Designed by single level Architects
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,357 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/19
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 139
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-28-156

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Ray Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 333-2571

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3,869 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2019-11-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power & Ray
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architect Architect: single level
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Ray Ranch
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: Ray Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1357.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Name: Ray Ranch
  • Phone: 480-333-2571
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3869.0
  • Parcel #: 304-28-156

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 139
  • Tax Map Number: 28.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Little Gerald J
Bought by
Kershner Annette and Kershner Thomas Dean
Current Estimated Value
$400,730

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2011
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
List Price
$118,900
Sold Price
$110,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,300
-6.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.51%
Original Mortgage
$82,950
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Hestand Jenna K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,533
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Kershner Annette -- Accommodation
Little Gerald J $110,600 American Title Service Agenc
Hestand Jenna K $151,088 First American Title Ins Co
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Little Gerald J $82,950
Previous Owner Hestand Jenna K $143,533
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
03/12/2012 03/12/12 Sold $110,600 -7.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2011 11/15/11 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2011 11/07/11 For Sale $118,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,450 $16,180 -- --
2024 $1,528 $15,409 -- --
2023 $1,528 $29,250 $5,850 $23,400
2022 $1,468 $21,680 $4,330 $17,350
2021 $1,484 $19,810 $3,960 $15,850
2020 $1,506 $18,450 $3,690 $14,760
2019 $1,463 $16,870 $3,370 $13,500
2018 $1,414 $15,520 $3,100 $12,420
2017 $1,366 $14,100 $2,820 $11,280
2016 $1,380 $13,260 $2,650 $10,610
2015 $1,212 $12,700 $2,540 $10,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5999734

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-28-156

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.