M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $1,019,000
Back on market: Standard Sale! FHA appraisal at $397,000!! Our loss is your gain- Beautiful 2 story home in a fantastic location! Preferred West Lancaster/Quartz Hill area on huge 1/2 acre lot, Large enough to bring all of your toys! Save,save,save:Solar panels recently installed and are included in sale-super low power costs!! Huge open floor plan with grantite counters, wonderful center island for cooking prep.- open to family room, new tile flooring, covered patio and so much more, come and see :-)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty A.V. Listed on: 04/09/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Claudia Perdomo
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Frank | $397,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Burke Tim | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Burke Tim | $365,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $459,920 | None Available | |
| Brown Wendell | $545,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santos Frank | $389,809 | |
| Previous Owner | Burke Tim | $360,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Wendell | $435,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Sold | $397,000 | +2.1% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,462 | $578,727 | $97,330 | $481,397 |
| 2024 | $8,462 | $567,380 | $95,422 | $471,958 |
| 2023 | $8,376 | $556,255 | $93,551 | $462,704 |
| 2022 | $8,099 | $545,349 | $91,717 | $453,632 |
| 2021 | $7,618 | $534,657 | $89,919 | $444,738 |
| 2019 | $7,416 | $518,800 | $87,252 | $431,548 |
| 2018 | $7,314 | $508,629 | $85,542 | $423,087 |
| 2016 | $5,968 | $411,106 | $82,221 | $328,885 |
| 2015 | $5,895 | $404,931 | $80,986 | $323,945 |
| 2014 | $5,844 | $397,000 | $79,400 | $317,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Claudia Perdomo
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1303678
APN: 3111-027-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.