3738 Pebble Beach Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3738 Pebble Beach Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $568,944, approximately $182 per square foot. 3738 Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Lyle Eugene and Fisher Ruth Elizabeth
Bought by
Newton Randall L and Newton Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Randall L | $246,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newton Randall L | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Newton Randall L | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $198,550 | $45,904 | $152,646 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $191,132 | $45,904 | $145,228 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $180,429 | $42,904 | $137,525 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $159,294 | $43,304 | $115,990 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $141,692 | $30,804 | $110,888 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $133,584 | $28,504 | $105,080 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $131,880 | $29,604 | $102,276 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $126,402 | $27,804 | $98,598 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $124,148 | $28,804 | $95,344 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $120,409 | $27,280 | $93,129 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $117,938 | $25,980 | $91,958 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $115,724 | $28,980 | $86,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map