NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3740 Pebble Beach Dr Augusta, GA 30907

Estimated Value: $513,000 - $724,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,003 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2019

Last sale price $362,500 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,999 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Country Club
  • Deck
  • Stevens Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of October 2019

REDUCED! Fabulous 5 bed 4 bath w/oversized 2 car side entry garage w/workbench area & storage closet! Newer architectural shingle roof! Fantastic 2 story vaulted ceiling living room w/spectacular stone face fireplace, built ins, wet bar plus gorgeous ceiling beams! Awesome 4 season sunroom w/beautiful hardwood floors overlooking private backyard, deck & fenced area perfect for pets or garden! Kitchen w/island, solid surface counter tops, pantry, desk area & breakfast room! Mud room plus separate laundry room w/folding area, utility sink & washer/dryer negotiable! 1st floor owners suite w/large private living room w/wood floors, awesome owner bath shower, double sink vanity, jetted tub, tile floor & walk in closet w/builtins! Spare bedroom & full bath on main level! Spacious 3 spare bedrooms upstairs! Light & cheery home! Possible decorating allowance w/acceptable offer! Enjoy West Lake & all the amenities! Super location w/easy access in & out of the gate! Nearby shops, restaurants!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Rollings

Shannon Rollings Real Estate License #48555 Listed on: 08/03/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Meybohm Augusta

Meybohm Real Estate - Augusta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,003 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Cooling System Powered By Gas
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 081B460

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Gas, Central Air, Zoned
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size: 0.52
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4003.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 97.4
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Window Coverings, Bedroom on 1st Floor, Cable Available, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Primary Downstairs, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Appliances: Range, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Attic Features:Pull Down Stair: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Basement Features:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bedroom on 1st Floor: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Available: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Community Features:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Country Club: Yes
  • Interior Features:Window Coverings: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Interior Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes

• Exterior Features:Garden: Yes
  • General Property Info:Accessibility Features: No
  • Lot Features:See Remarks8: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Other11: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved: Yes
  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Other, Public Sewer
  • Heating: Zoned, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Other, Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Zoned: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Country Club, Gated, Golf, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Info:Association: Yes
  • General Property Info:Association Fee: 1200.0
  • General Property Info:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Horse Amenities:None12: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Other, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 081B460
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1984

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2019
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$362,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$37,400
-9.35%
Current Estimated Value
$641,904

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$279,404
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%
Original Mortgage
$344,375
Outstanding Balance
$300,438
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,466

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vives Ramos $362,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vives Ramos $344,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2019 10/30/19 Sold $362,500 -9.4% $91 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2019 08/03/19 For Sale $399,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,702 $236,684 $45,904 $190,780
2024 $5,732 $227,127 $45,904 $181,223
2023 $5,732 $215,431 $42,904 $172,527
2022 $4,984 $189,608 $43,304 $146,304
2021 $4,526 $164,364 $30,804 $133,560
2020 $4,083 $145,000 $28,504 $116,496
2019 $3,071 $148,510 $29,604 $118,906
2018 $2,842 $139,925 $27,804 $112,121
2017 $2,777 $137,247 $28,804 $108,443
2016 $2,583 $133,659 $27,280 $106,379
2015 $2,539 $131,776 $25,980 $105,796
2014 $2,471 $128,097 $28,980 $99,117
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 108373

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 081B460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.