37380 Main St Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37380 Main St, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $583,644, approximately $318 per square foot. 37380 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Oneill John J and Oneill Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Hugh Donald Hugh Donald
Bought by
Beck Donald Hugh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill John J | $589,835 | None Available | |
| Beck Donald Hugh | -- | -- | |
| Beck Donald Hugh | -- | -- | |
| Beck Andrew Jaye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $22,100 | $3,750 | $18,350 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $22,100 | $3,750 | $18,350 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $22,100 | $3,750 | $18,350 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $22,100 | $3,750 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $22,100 | $3,750 | $18,350 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $22,100 | $3,750 | $18,350 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $22,100 | $3,750 | $18,350 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $644 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $648 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $646 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map