NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37384 Huckaby Ln Murrieta, CA 92562

Estimated Value: $637,928 - $689,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,887 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 37384 Huckaby Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $671,982, approximately $356 per square foot. 37384 Huckaby Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cole Canyon Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Correa Salvador S
Bought by
Correa Salvador S and Correa Dolores
Current Estimated Value
$671,982

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,450
Outstanding Balance
$43,367
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$628,615

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Inco Homes Corp
Bought by
Correa Salvador S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,650
Interest Rate
4.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Correa Salvador S -- Chicago Title Co
Correa Salvador S $131,000 Chicago Title
Correa Salvador S -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Correa Salvador S $112,450
Closed Correa Salvador S $117,650
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,211 $222,615 $76,462 $146,153
2023 $3,211 $213,973 $73,494 $140,479
2022 $3,185 $209,778 $72,053 $137,725
2021 $3,131 $205,666 $70,641 $135,025
2020 $3,104 $203,558 $69,917 $133,641
2019 $3,051 $199,568 $68,547 $131,021
2018 $3,000 $195,655 $67,204 $128,451
2017 $2,962 $191,820 $65,887 $125,933
2016 $2,925 $188,060 $64,596 $123,464
2015 $2,897 $185,237 $63,627 $121,610
2014 $2,789 $181,611 $62,382 $119,229
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.