Estimated Value: $255,511 - $378,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3739 E 43rd St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $334,628, approximately $195 per square foot. 3739 E 43rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Bettis R Mack and Bettis Mildred L
Bought by
The Mack & Mildred Bettis Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mack & Mildred Bettis Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $21,534 | $4,024 | $17,510 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $20,877 | $4,504 | $16,373 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $21,239 | $4,000 | $17,239 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $19,621 | $5,043 | $14,578 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $19,020 | $4,888 | $14,132 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $18,438 | $4,739 | $13,699 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $17,871 | $4,593 | $13,278 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $17,322 | $4,452 | $12,870 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $17,789 | $4,572 | $13,217 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $17,270 | $4,697 | $12,573 |
| 2015 | $2,188 | $17,270 | $4,697 | $12,573 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $17,270 | $4,697 | $12,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map