Estimated Value: $619,000 - $828,669
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37398 Rocky Rd, Ogema, MN 56569 and is currently estimated at $713,917, approximately $504 per square foot. 37398 Rocky Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ogema Elementary School and Waubun Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Wiebolt Steven E and Wiebolt Gail L
Bought by
Steven E Wiebolt And Gail L Wiebolt Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Wiebolt William and Wiebolt Amanda Lee
Bought by
Wiebolt Steven E and Wiebolt Gail L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven E Wiebolt And Gail L Wiebolt Revocable | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiebolt Steven E | $127,197 | Becker County Title Services | |
| Wiebolt William | $126,064 | Becker County Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $639,800 | $189,300 | $450,500 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $615,800 | $189,300 | $426,500 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $484,300 | $160,000 | $324,300 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $474,100 | $158,000 | $316,100 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $401,500 | $158,000 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $401,500 | $158,000 | $243,500 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $139,400 | $139,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $139,400 | $139,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $139,400 | $139,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $139,400 | $139,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $132,700 | $132,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,900 | $124,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map