374 5th St Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $187,911
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 5th St, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $187,911, approximately $81 per square foot. 374 5th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Avalos Ulloa Susana
Bought by
Susana Avalos Ulloa 2025 Revocable Living Tru and Ulloa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Crowe Nicholls
Bought by
Ulloa Susana Avalos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Mcmahon David L
Bought by
Crowe Nicholis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Cearley Ronald E and Cearley Patricia M
Bought by
Mcmahon David L and Crowe Nicholis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Homen Anthony P and Homen Robert E
Bought by
Cearley Ronald E and Cearley Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susana Avalos Ulloa 2025 Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ulloa Susana Avalos | $125,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Crowe Nicholis | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmahon David L | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cearley Ronald E | $36,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Homen Robert E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Homen Anthony P | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ulloa Susana Avalos | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $139,436 | $27,886 | $111,550 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $136,703 | $27,340 | $109,363 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $134,023 | $26,804 | $107,219 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $131,396 | $26,279 | $105,117 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $128,820 | $25,764 | $103,056 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $127,500 | $25,500 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $128,661 | $33,752 | $94,909 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $126,140 | $33,091 | $93,049 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $124,781 | $30,568 | $94,213 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $122,335 | $29,969 | $92,366 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $120,498 | $29,519 | $90,979 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $118,138 | $28,941 | $89,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map