Estimated Value: $159,566 - $198,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Barry St E, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $178,642, approximately $89 per square foot. 374 Barry St E is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Primary School, Wynne Intermediate School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $39,310 | $4,420 | $34,890 |
| 2024 | $79 | $24,290 | $3,860 | $20,430 |
| 2023 | $154 | $24,290 | $3,860 | $20,430 |
| 2022 | $204 | $24,290 | $3,860 | $20,430 |
| 2021 | $204 | $24,290 | $3,860 | $20,430 |
| 2020 | $204 | $24,290 | $3,860 | $20,430 |
| 2019 | $196 | $21,880 | $3,500 | $18,380 |
| 2018 | $221 | $21,880 | $3,500 | $18,380 |
| 2017 | $221 | $21,880 | $3,500 | $18,380 |
| 2016 | $221 | $21,880 | $3,500 | $18,380 |
| 2015 | $221 | $21,880 | $3,500 | $18,380 |
| 2014 | $221 | $11,540 | $1,936 | $9,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map