374 Beverly Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Broadmoor District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Beverly Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,024,104, approximately $506 per square foot. 374 Beverly Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Rene Decoito and Plunkett Trust
Bought by
Geri R Decoito And Herbert R Decoito Jr Revoc and Decoito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Decoito Geri R and Plunkett Trust
Bought by
Decoito Geri R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Decoito Geri Rene and Decoito Geri R
Bought by
Decoito Geri Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Plunkett William J and Plunkett Jacqueline L
Bought by
Plunkett William J and Plunkett Jacqueline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Plunkett William J and Plunkett Jacqueline L
Bought by
Plunkett William J and Plunkett Jacqueline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Plunkett William J and Plunkett Jacqueline L
Bought by
Plunkett William J and Plunkett Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Plunkett William J and Plunkett Jacqueline L
Bought by
Plunkett William J and Plunkett Jacqueline L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1999
Sold by
Plunkett William J and Plunkett Jacqueline L
Bought by
Plunkett Jacqueline L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geri R Decoito And Herbert R Decoito Jr Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Decoito Geri R | -- | None Available | |
| Decoito Geri Rene | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Plunkett William J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Plunkett William J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Plunkett William J | -- | -- | |
| Plunkett William J | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Plunkett William J | -- | -- | |
| Plunkett Jacqueline L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decoito Geri Rene | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plunkett William J | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plunkett William J | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $141,804 | $49,526 | $99,278 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $138,887 | $48,555 | $97,332 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $143,027 | $47,603 | $95,424 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $118,222 | $46,669 | $78,553 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $115,767 | $45,754 | $77,013 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $121,508 | $45,285 | $76,223 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $119,126 | $44,397 | $74,729 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $116,791 | $43,527 | $73,264 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $114,501 | $42,674 | $71,827 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $112,256 | $41,837 | $70,419 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $110,570 | $41,209 | $69,361 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $108,404 | $40,401 | $68,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map