Bethany Pombar
KW Vermont - Barre
(802) 778-0442
70 Total Sales
3 in North Barre
$220K - $801K Price Range
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $546,987
This home is located at 374 Camp St, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $481,497, approximately $166 per square foot. 374 Camp St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Bethany Pombar
KW Vermont - Barre
(802) 778-0442
70 Total Sales
3 in North Barre
$220K - $801K Price Range
Jeffrey Whalen
Flex Realty
(802) 810-8739
7 Total Sales
1 in North Barre
$320,000 Price
Luke Just
Central Vermont Real Estate
(985) 215-8747
22 Total Sales
1 in North Barre
$710,000 Price
Lori Holt
BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Montpelier
(802) 821-8362
104 Total Sales
10 in North Barre
$83K - $815K Price Range
Soren Pfeffer
Central Vermont Real Estate
(802) 821-8485
157 Total Sales
4 in North Barre
$329K - $419K Price Range
Shawn Cheney
EXP Realty
(802) 849-4697
280 Total Sales
1 in North Barre
$365,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $400,000 | -- | ||
| Cary Family Loving Trust | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,995 | $445,730 | $102,000 | $343,730 |
| 2024 | $10,733 | $445,730 | $102,000 | $343,730 |
| 2023 | $6,467 | $445,730 | $102,000 | $343,730 |
| 2022 | $9,713 | $445,730 | $102,000 | $343,730 |
| 2021 | $9,700 | $445,730 | $102,000 | $343,730 |
| 2020 | $8,744 | $298,100 | $106,900 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $8,064 | $298,100 | $106,900 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $7,950 | $298,100 | $106,900 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $7,925 | $298,060 | $106,890 | $191,170 |
| 2016 | $0 | $298,100 | $106,900 | $191,200 |
| 2015 | $7,881 | $2,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,981 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.