374 Duray Ct Jacksonville, FL 32208
North Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,445 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Duray Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $128,111, approximately $126 per square foot. 374 Duray Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Progress Home Buyers Inc
Bought by
Bassett Forrest and Bassett Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,120
Outstanding Balance
$54,814
Interest Rate
9.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Herring Mary and Herring Walter
Bought by
Progress Home Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,120
Outstanding Balance
$54,814
Interest Rate
9.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Robert and Jackson Gloria
Bought by
Herring Walter and Herring Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Barin Adel S and Barin Susan W
Bought by
Jackson Robert and Jackson Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner