374 Ferrell Rd Unit A Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Estimated Value: $837,627 - $1,135,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Ferrell Rd Unit A, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062 and is currently estimated at $927,157, approximately $478 per square foot. 374 Ferrell Rd Unit A is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including South Harrison Township Elementary School, Kingsway Regional Middle School, and Kingsway Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Catalano John B and Catalano Teresa M
Bought by
Catalano Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Carter John R and Carter Virginia M
Bought by
Catalano John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalano Teresa M | -- | -- | |
| Catalano John B | $267,650 | Beacon Title Services Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,763 | $513,300 | $114,400 | $398,900 |
| 2024 | $15,512 | $513,300 | $114,400 | $398,900 |
| 2023 | $15,512 | $513,300 | $114,400 | $398,900 |
| 2022 | $15,132 | $513,300 | $114,400 | $398,900 |
| 2021 | $15,019 | $513,300 | $114,400 | $398,900 |
| 2020 | $14,952 | $513,300 | $114,400 | $398,900 |
| 2019 | $15,158 | $513,300 | $114,400 | $398,900 |
| 2018 | $14,927 | $513,300 | $114,400 | $398,900 |
| 2017 | $14,706 | $513,300 | $114,400 | $398,900 |
| 2016 | $14,557 | $513,300 | $114,400 | $398,900 |
| 2015 | $14,465 | $506,500 | $114,400 | $392,100 |
| 2014 | $13,660 | $506,500 | $114,400 | $392,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map