374 Ferry St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,249 - $994,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Ferry St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $909,062, approximately $419 per square foot. 374 Ferry St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Costa Manuel F and Costa Susana M
Bought by
Costa Ft and Costa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1987
Sold by
Vaughan John B
Bought by
Costa Manuel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Manuel F | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costa Manuel F | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costa Manuel F | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costa Manuel F | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Costa Manuel F | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,595 | $754,600 | $249,300 | $505,300 |
| 2024 | $7,874 | $687,100 | $221,600 | $465,500 |
| 2023 | $7,577 | $643,200 | $203,100 | $440,100 |
| 2022 | $6,225 | $600,900 | $193,900 | $407,000 |
| 2021 | $5,577 | $565,000 | $173,600 | $391,400 |
| 2020 | $5,866 | $551,300 | $173,600 | $377,700 |
| 2019 | $6,197 | $500,600 | $165,300 | $335,300 |
| 2018 | $6,067 | $440,300 | $144,000 | $296,300 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $347,800 | $110,800 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $4,663 | $322,700 | $110,800 | $211,900 |
| 2015 | $4,422 | $302,700 | $104,100 | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map