374 Kerrigan Blvd Unit 2 Newark, NJ 07106
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $746,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,318
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Kerrigan Blvd Unit 2, Newark, NJ 07106 and is currently estimated at $698,003, approximately $161 per square foot. 374 Kerrigan Blvd Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hawthorne Avenue Elementary School, and Chancellor Avenue School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wilson Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Smith Ozzie
Bought by
James Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| James Michael | $220,000 | -- | |
| James Michael | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,804 | $231,500 | $24,100 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $8,630 | $231,500 | $24,100 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $8,649 | $231,500 | $24,100 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $8,644 | $231,500 | $24,100 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $8,797 | $231,500 | $24,100 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $8,707 | $231,500 | $24,100 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $8,549 | $231,500 | $24,100 | $207,400 |
| 2017 | $8,241 | $231,500 | $24,100 | $207,400 |
| 2016 | $7,964 | $231,500 | $24,100 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $7,660 | $231,500 | $24,100 | $207,400 |
| 2014 | $7,179 | $231,500 | $24,100 | $207,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map