374 Lenox St New Haven, CT 06513
Fair Haven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $462,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Lenox St, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $366,790, approximately $152 per square foot. 374 Lenox St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ross Woodward, All Nations Christian Academy, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Aponte Edwin and Aponte Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,079
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Sherman Maurice and Goldon Arlene
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Demetrio Tr Antonetta
Bought by
Sherman Maurice and Gordon Arlene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,750
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aponte Edwin | $117,400 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | -- | -- | |
| Sherman Maurice | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherman Maurice | $122,400 | |
| Closed | Sherman Maurice | $142,079 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman Maurice | $156,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman Maurice | $129,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $152,740 | $38,290 | $114,450 |
| 2024 | $5,880 | $152,740 | $38,290 | $114,450 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $152,740 | $38,290 | $114,450 |
| 2022 | $6,071 | $152,740 | $38,290 | $114,450 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $103,180 | $18,410 | $84,770 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $103,180 | $18,410 | $84,770 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $103,180 | $18,410 | $84,770 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $103,180 | $18,410 | $84,770 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $103,180 | $18,410 | $84,770 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $99,540 | $27,580 | $71,960 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $99,540 | $27,580 | $71,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,540 | $27,580 | $71,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map