374 Market St Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,589 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Market St, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $388,147, approximately $204 per square foot. 374 Market St is a home with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
The Strait & Lamp Lumber Company Incorpo
Bought by
Soliday Rita N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,009
Outstanding Balance
$93,763
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$294,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Joshua Investment Co
Bought by
The Strait & Lamp Lumber Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soliday Rita N | $20,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| The Strait & Lamp Lumber Co Inc | $600,000 | Hummel Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soliday Rita N | $144,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,206 | $113,430 | $27,780 | $85,650 |
| 2024 | $7,206 | $90,750 | $16,320 | $74,430 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $90,750 | $16,320 | $74,430 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $90,750 | $16,320 | $74,430 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $75,390 | $16,320 | $59,070 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $75,390 | $16,320 | $59,070 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $75,390 | $16,320 | $59,070 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $67,400 | $16,320 | $51,080 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $68,470 | $16,320 | $52,150 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $68,470 | $16,320 | $52,150 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $66,210 | $16,320 | $49,890 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $66,210 | $16,320 | $49,890 |
| 2013 | $2,825 | $66,210 | $16,320 | $49,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map