374 Moran Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Moran Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $397,731, approximately $215 per square foot. 374 Moran Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Millette Joseph and Millette Jennifer
Bought by
Millette Joseph and Millette Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Lee Eric D and Lee Jill M
Bought by
Lee Eric D and Lee Jill M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Marks Francis G and Marks Clara B
Bought by
Lee Eric and Lee Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,818
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$342,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millette Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Millette Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Eric D | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Eric D | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Eric | $239,000 | The Sterling Title Co |
Source: Public Records