NOT LISTED FOR SALE

374 Walzer Rd Rochester, NY 14622

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $219,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,292 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2017

Last sale price $82,500 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 143% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,393 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

LESS THAN 10 YEARS!!! WINDOWS, FURNACE, ROOF!!! JUST WAITING FOR YOUR PERSONAL TOUCH! LOTS OF CHARACTER AND VERY COZY. HUGE BACKYARD, PLENTY OF ROOM FOR FUN TIMES. PRICED TO SELL!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Semal

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #30SE0404377 Listed on: 06/30/2017

Empire Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

William Delzell

Listing by Lake Homes Realty LLC License #10401241545

Lake Homes Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x178
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 63
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-077-140-0001-063-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Titus Gardens
  • Directions: 590 to Titus, left on Walzer
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Irondequoit
  • Ninth Grade High School: Eastridge Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Irondequoit Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-077-140-0001-063-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X178
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4909.0
  • Tax Lot: 63

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durand-Eastman Intermediate

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2017
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$82,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-8.23%
Current Estimated Value
$200,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,263
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.07%
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,645
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,118

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Canfield Thomas R $82,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Canfield Thomas R $66,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Sold $82,500 -2.8% $64 / Sq Ft
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Price Changed $84,900 -5.6% $66 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 For Sale $89,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,858 $151,000 $32,000 $119,000
2024 $3,858 $151,000 $32,000 $119,000
2023 $5,067 $151,000 $32,000 $119,000
2022 $4,548 $97,700 $25,200 $72,500
2021 $4,528 $97,700 $25,200 $72,500
2020 $4,734 $97,700 $25,200 $72,500
2019 $1,426 $97,700 $25,200 $72,500
2018 $4,903 $97,700 $25,200 $72,500
2017 $1,931 $92,000 $19,300 $72,700
2016 $1,426 $92,000 $19,300 $72,700
2015 -- $92,000 $19,300 $72,700
2014 -- $92,000 $19,300 $72,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1059163

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-077-140-0001-063-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.