Estimated Value: $394,775 - $458,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 Wright St, Homer, GA 30547 and is currently estimated at $431,944, approximately $198 per square foot. 374 Wright St is a home with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $141,396 | $5,931 | $135,465 |
| 2024 | $235 | $134,100 | $5,392 | $128,708 |
| 2023 | $259 | $122,334 | $5,208 | $117,126 |
| 2022 | $68 | $105,014 | $5,208 | $99,806 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $98,236 | $3,472 | $94,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map