Estimated Value: $867,000 - $1,534,299
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,320
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Wright St, Homer, GA 30547 and is currently estimated at $1,200,650, approximately $277 per square foot. 381 Wright St is a home located in Banks County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Jdj Entertainment Llc
Bought by
Banks Brian Patrick and Banks Julie Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Jdj Entertainment Llc
Bought by
Banks Brian Patrick and Banks Julie Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,085
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Teresa Waldroop
Bought by
Jdj Entertainment Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Brian Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Banks Brian Patrick | $275,000 | -- | |
| Jdj Entertainment Llc | $780,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Banks Brian Patrick | $338,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $360,436 | $358,278 | $2,158 |
| 2024 | $6,882 | $343,186 | $341,028 | $2,158 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $338,952 | $336,794 | $2,158 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $398,950 | $263,052 | $135,898 |
| 2021 | $4,262 | $350,105 | $219,216 | $130,889 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $333,793 | $214,918 | $118,875 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $333,793 | $214,918 | $118,875 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $326,329 | $214,918 | $111,411 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $274,589 | $179,726 | $94,863 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $267,542 | $179,726 | $87,816 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $93,099 | $2,694 | $90,406 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $332,346 | $241,940 | $90,406 |
| 2013 | -- | $332,346 | $241,940 | $90,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map