3740 Buell St Oakland, CA 94619
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,501 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Buell St, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $939,625, approximately $556 per square foot. 3740 Buell St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Sims Ronne
Bought by
Sims Archie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,396
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$756,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Sims Archie D and Estate Of Archie D Sims Sr
Bought by
Sims Archie D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Archie D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sims Archie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Archie D | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,944 | $402,586 | $132,562 | $277,024 |
| 2024 | $6,944 | $394,557 | $129,963 | $271,594 |
| 2023 | $7,342 | $393,683 | $127,415 | $266,268 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $243,964 | $124,916 | $126,048 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $218,455 | $122,467 | $102,988 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $223,144 | $121,212 | $101,932 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | $218,769 | $118,835 | $99,934 |
| 2018 | $4,106 | $214,481 | $116,506 | $97,975 |
| 2017 | $3,921 | $210,276 | $114,222 | $96,054 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $206,153 | $111,982 | $94,171 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $203,056 | $110,300 | $92,756 |
| 2014 | $3,607 | $199,079 | $108,140 | $90,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map