3740 E King St East Helena, MT 59635
Estimated Value: $350,012 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 E King St, East Helena, MT 59635 and is currently estimated at $369,253, approximately $394 per square foot. 3740 E King St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Eastgate School, Radley Elementary School, and Prickly Pear Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Kison Gail
Bought by
Kison Gail and Kison Gerald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kison Gail | -- | First Montana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kison Gail | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $362,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $296,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $296,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $210,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |