3740 Esmeralda Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Esmeralda Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $689,485, approximately $718 per square foot. 3740 Esmeralda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Legore Elementary School, Wright Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Delgado Geharo
Bought by
Gonzalez Gerardo Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Gerardo Chavez
Bought by
Gonzalez Gerardo Chavez and Delgado Genaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,500
Outstanding Balance
$318,669
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2018
Sold by
Delgado Genaro
Bought by
Gonzalez Gerardo Chavez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Silvia C
Bought by
Delgado Genaro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Delgado Genaro
Bought by
Delgado Genaro and Gonzalez Silvia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Delgado Silvia
Bought by
Delgado Genaro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Gerardo Chavez | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Gerardo Chavez | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Gonzalez Gerardo Chavez | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Genaro | -- | -- | |
| Delgado Genaro | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delgado Genaro | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Gerardo Chavez | $359,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Genaro | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $150,482 | $89,594 | $60,888 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $147,533 | $87,838 | $59,695 |
| 2023 | $2,388 | $144,641 | $86,116 | $58,525 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $141,806 | $84,428 | $57,378 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $139,026 | $82,773 | $56,253 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $134,905 | $80,319 | $54,586 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $132,261 | $78,745 | $53,516 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $127,127 | $75,688 | $51,439 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $125,219 | $74,552 | $50,667 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $122,767 | $73,092 | $49,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map