3740 Halinor Ln Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Halinor Ln, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $764,823, approximately $519 per square foot. 3740 Halinor Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Acero Michelle Ann and Acero John Gerald
Bought by
Acero John G and Acero Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Acero John Gerald and Acero Michelle Ann
Bought by
Acero John Gerald and Acero Michelle Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Mancilla Mario and Mancilla Ann J
Bought by
Acero John Gerald and Acero Michelle Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Mancilla Mario and Mancilla Ann J
Bought by
Mancilla Mario and Mancilla Ann J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acero John G | -- | None Available | |
| Acero John Gerald | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Acero John Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Mancilla Mario | -- | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Acero John Gerald | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancilla Mario | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $62,203 | $10,998 | $51,205 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $60,984 | $10,783 | $50,201 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $59,789 | $10,572 | $49,217 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $58,617 | $10,365 | $48,252 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $57,468 | $10,162 | $47,306 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $55,764 | $9,861 | $45,903 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $54,671 | $9,668 | $45,003 |
| 2016 | $986 | $52,550 | $9,294 | $43,256 |
| 2015 | $996 | $51,762 | $9,155 | $42,607 |
| 2014 | $992 | $50,749 | $8,976 | $41,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map