Estimated Value: $395,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Rhinestone Cir, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $414,013, approximately $265 per square foot. 3740 Rhinestone Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Matheson Junior High School, and Cyprus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Basilio Cesar Jair Bravo and Diaz Rita Carrillo
Bought by
Diaz Rita Carrillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,117
Outstanding Balance
$198,433
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$215,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Vasquez Miguel
Bought by
Vasquez Miguel and Neighborhood Assistants Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,117
Outstanding Balance
$198,433
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$215,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Zavala Arturo Guillen
Bought by
Vasquez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Zavala Arturo Guillen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Santana Esteban and Manzano Amalia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Wasden Lamar O
Bought by
Santana Esteban and Manzano Amalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,115
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Bishop Bradley R
Bought by
Wasden Lamar O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,401
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Rita Carrillo | -- | 1St Liberty Title | |
| Basilio Cesar Jair Bravo | -- | 1St Liberty Title | |
| Vasquez Miguel | -- | 1St Liberty Title | |
| Vasquez Miguel | -- | Novation Title Insurance Agc | |
| Zavala Arturo Guillen | -- | Us Title Of Utah | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $127,532 | First American Title | |
| Santana Esteban | -- | -- | |
| Wasden Lamar O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basilio Cesar Jair Bravo | $204,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Miguel | $145,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Arturo Guillen | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Arturo Guillen | $88,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Esteban | $120,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasden Lamar O | $86,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $375,700 | $101,000 | $274,700 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $326,600 | $93,500 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $318,600 | $90,000 | $228,600 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $308,600 | $88,200 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $258,300 | $67,800 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $226,600 | $62,000 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $199,500 | $58,500 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $183,000 | $58,500 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $169,600 | $58,500 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $168,800 | $55,800 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $144,600 | $70,800 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $139,000 | $68,700 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map