3740 Timber Ln Cross Plains, WV 53528
Estimated Value: $551,702 - $628,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3740 Timber Ln, Cross Plains, WV 53528 and is currently estimated at $602,176. 3740 Timber Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including West Middleton Elementary School, Glacier Creek Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Hart Barry G and Hart Penny S
Bought by
Akimov Egor and Hart Penny S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,309
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,867
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akimov Egor | $590,000 | Founders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akimov Egor | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $419,600 | $94,700 | $324,900 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $321,900 | $77,300 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $321,900 | $77,300 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $4,852 | $321,900 | $77,300 | $244,600 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $321,900 | $77,300 | $244,600 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $286,300 | $67,100 | $219,200 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $258,700 | $62,800 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $258,700 | $62,800 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $258,700 | $62,800 | $195,900 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $258,700 | $62,800 | $195,900 |
| 2015 | $4,790 | $258,700 | $62,800 | $195,900 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $258,700 | $62,800 | $195,900 |
| 2013 | $4,663 | $258,700 | $62,800 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map