NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3741 Brook Valley Cir Stockton, CA 95219

Brookside Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $509,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,633 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2025

Last sale price $510,000 $312 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,200 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Brookside Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to YOUR new home in the highly desirable Brookside community! Priced under $500,000, this charming single-story home offers comfort, convenience, and style. Step inside to find a spacious family/living room, perfect for entertaining or cozy nights in. The home boasts fresh paint, newer floors, and great curb appeal, making it truly move-in ready.Located in a top-rated school district, this property is ideal for families. Commuters will love the easy freeway access, and everyone will enjoy being just minutes away from shopping, dining, and entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mayra Carrillo

Cornerstone Real Estate Group License #02095912 Listed on: 08/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Hang Nguyen

Block Change Real Estate License #02185673

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,584 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned r1

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,633 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Outdoor Features

  • Pergola

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 116-050-17

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, pool, recreation facility, security
  • Mandatory home owners association

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,584 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Raised Hearth
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tile
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor, Outside Access, Walk-In Closet 2+
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining Bar, Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Island w/Sink, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 312.31
  • Square Footage: 1633.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 499000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Electric, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 270
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Includes: Management, Pool, Recreation Facility, Security
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Lincoln Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: r1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1282
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5584.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 116-050-17
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): San Joaquin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2025
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Tier2keepers Llc
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.2%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$498,450

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,550
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.46%
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,450

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Ermaline B Russell Declaration Of Trust and Russell Ermaline B
Bought by
Tier2keepers Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Gatto Jack E and Jack E Gatto Cpa Trust
Bought by
Russell Ermaline B and Russell Declaration Ermaline B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Rokoszewski Joseph William
Bought by
Gatto Jack E and Jack E Gatto Cpa Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Flynn Judith L and J L Flynn Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rokoszewski Joseph William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Gynes Naullie
Bought by
Flynn Judith L and J L Flynn Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Gynes Naullie and Potter William C
Bought by
Gynes Naullie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Potter William C and Potter Mary W
Bought by
Gynes Naullie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phan Ngoc Quy $510,000 First American Title
Tier2keepers Llc $400,000 First American Title
Russell Ermaline B -- --
Gatto Jack E -- Alliance Title Co
Rokoszewski Joseph William $250,000 Alliance Title Company
Flynn Judith L $245,000 Alliance Title Company
Gynes Naullie -- Alliance Title Company
Gynes Naullie -- --
Potter William C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phan Ngoc Quy $408,000
Previous Owner Tier2keepers Llc $200,000
Previous Owner Rokoszewski Joseph William $200,000
Previous Owner Flynn Judith L $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Sold $510,000 +2.2% $312 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2025 08/29/25 For Sale $499,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,428 $454,948 $136,484 $318,464
2024 $5,311 $446,028 $133,808 $312,220
2023 $5,268 $437,284 $131,185 $306,099
2022 $5,018 $428,711 $128,613 $300,098
2021 $4,948 $420,306 $126,092 $294,214
2020 $4,955 $415,998 $124,800 $291,198
2019 $4,875 $407,842 $122,353 $285,489
2018 $4,795 $399,846 $119,954 $279,892
2017 $4,077 $337,000 $101,000 $236,000
2016 $3,845 $314,000 $94,000 $220,000
2014 $3,319 $266,000 $80,000 $186,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225113582

MetroList

APN: 116-050-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.