3741 E Sundance Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2004
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,415 | +4.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Price Changed | $2,320 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,365 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,415 | -28.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Rent | $3,390 | -- | -- |
- 4253 S Soboba St
- 4208 S Sawmill Rd
- 3665 E Sundance Ave
- 3635 E Sundance Ave
- 4117 S Hemet St
- 3802 E Chickadee Rd
- 3745 E Flamingo Way
- 3810 E Latham Ct
- 4030 E Wagon Cir
- 3469 E Cabazon Ct
- 3595 E Latham Way
- 3797 E Diamond Rd
- 3827 E Trigger Way
- 4097 E Wagon Cir
- 3905 S Napa Ln
- 4210 S Splendor Place
- 3927 S Rim Rd
- 3444 E Flamingo Ct
- 3940 S Moccasin Trail
- 3587 E Trigger Way
- 4055 S Ranch House Pkwy
- 3809 E Santa fe Ln
- 3843 E Santa fe Ln
- 3660 E Kimball Rd
- 3938 S Napa Ln
- 3884 E Santa fe Ln
- 4073 S Shady Ct
- 4010 E Sidewinder Ct
- 3816 E Trigger Way
- 3995 E Trigger Way
- 3297 E Warbler Rd
- 3830 E Thornton Ave Unit SI ID1385766P
- 3441 E Baranca Ct
- 4132 E Carriage Ct
- 4091 E Carriage Way
- 3530 E Los Altos Rd
- 4263 E Maplewood Ct
- 3551 S Sterling Ct
- 4134 E Thunderheart Trail
- 4480 E Sundance Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.