Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Evans
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 206-4222
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $199,000
Perfection in Southern pines...New HVAC,many updates and shows beautifully.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2001017171 Listed on: 08/25/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Evans
Saxton Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Trust | $62,000 | First Ohio Title Ins Box | |
| Fannin George | $65,000 | Preferred Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | $47,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $62,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Sold | $62,000 | -4.6% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2015 08/22/15 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $47,750 | $13,830 | $33,920 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $47,750 | $13,830 | $33,920 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $47,740 | $13,825 | $33,915 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $26,050 | $9,490 | $16,560 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $26,050 | $9,490 | $16,560 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $26,050 | $9,490 | $16,560 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $21,700 | $7,910 | $13,790 |
| 2018 | $674 | $21,700 | $7,910 | $13,790 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $24,260 | $7,910 | $16,350 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $23,280 | $5,810 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $457 | $23,280 | $5,810 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $876 | $23,280 | $5,810 | $17,470 |
| 2013 | $469 | $24,500 | $6,125 | $18,375 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Evans
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 206-4222
2 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215030990
APN: 010-140861
Ask me questions while you tour the home.