A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Angella Vanderpool-Berry
E-Merge
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $231,000
Cute ranch home with an extra large lot. Newer roof and furnace. Covered patio to enjoy the upcoming summer months.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angella Vanderpool-Berry
e-Merge Real Estate Listed on: 05/26/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
April Cline
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trippett Kristina | $87,500 | Northwest Title | |
| Maynard Rufus | $36,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trippett Kristina | $85,914 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $87,500 | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $87,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Sold | $87,500 | -3.8% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | For Sale | $91,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $56,840 | $10,430 | $46,410 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $56,840 | $10,430 | $46,410 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $56,840 | $10,430 | $46,410 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $30,630 | $15,720 | $14,910 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $30,630 | $15,720 | $14,910 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $30,630 | $15,720 | $14,910 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $30,630 | $15,720 | $14,910 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $39,630 | $15,720 | $23,910 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $39,630 | $15,720 | $23,910 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $32,030 | $4,200 | $27,830 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $32,030 | $4,200 | $27,830 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $32,030 | $4,200 | $27,830 |
| 2013 | $742 | $33,705 | $4,410 | $29,295 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Angella Vanderpool-Berry
E-Merge
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
April Cline
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 217017874
APN: 010-111462
Ask me questions while you tour the home.