3741 Gideon Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 Gideon Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $270,877, approximately $201 per square foot. 3741 Gideon Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sanford Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Bostic Billie D and Montague Spencer
Bought by
Chen Ping and Li Fanxing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,763
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Bostic Billie D and Bostic John J
Bought by
Bostic John J and Bostic Billie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ping | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bostic John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ping | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $184,619 | $60,000 | $124,619 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $184,619 | $60,000 | $124,619 |
| 2023 | $757 | $94,497 | $19,200 | $75,297 |
| 2022 | $702 | $94,497 | $19,200 | $75,297 |
| 2021 | $684 | $94,497 | $19,200 | $75,297 |
| 2020 | $673 | $94,497 | $19,200 | $75,297 |
| 2019 | $707 | $84,161 | $28,000 | $56,161 |
| 2018 | $652 | $84,161 | $28,000 | $56,161 |
| 2017 | $618 | $84,161 | $28,000 | $56,161 |
| 2016 | $606 | $84,161 | $28,000 | $56,161 |
| 2015 | $614 | $85,490 | $28,000 | $57,490 |
| 2014 | $583 | $85,490 | $28,000 | $57,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map