4909 Universal Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $449,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4909 Universal Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $391,924, approximately $128 per square foot. 4909 Universal Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sanford Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Sell Homes Quick Llc
Bought by
Power Eleven Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Glenda Horton
Bought by
Horton Yukeishia Sharmaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Horton Glenda Lee and Horton Willard
Bought by
Lee Herbert Dale and Lee Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Eleven Construction Llc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Real Estate Group Llc | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horton Yukeishia Sharmaine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Herbert Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $280,815 | $60,000 | $220,815 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $280,815 | $60,000 | $220,815 |
| 2023 | $585 | $72,456 | $19,200 | $53,256 |
| 2022 | $543 | $72,456 | $19,200 | $53,256 |
| 2021 | $529 | $72,456 | $19,200 | $53,256 |
| 2020 | $521 | $72,456 | $19,200 | $53,256 |
| 2019 | $528 | $62,238 | $28,000 | $34,238 |
| 2018 | $487 | $62,238 | $28,000 | $34,238 |
| 2017 | $463 | $59,605 | $28,000 | $31,605 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,605 | $28,000 | $31,605 |
| 2015 | $418 | $60,144 | $28,000 | $32,144 |
| 2014 | $396 | $60,144 | $28,000 | $32,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map