3741 Haga Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $122,152 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,278
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 Haga Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $154,717. 3741 Haga Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Plover-Whiting Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Flanagan Kyle and Landt Victoria L
Bought by
Landt Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,004
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Flanagan Victoria and Flanagan Kyle
Bought by
Landt Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,004
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landt Victoria L | -- | Gowey Abstract & Title | |
| Landt Victoria L | -- | Gowey Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landt Victoria L | $35,500 | |
| Closed | Landt Victoria L | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $81,300 | $23,200 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $81,300 | $23,200 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $81,300 | $23,200 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $81,300 | $23,200 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $60,100 | $12,100 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $60,100 | $12,100 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $60,100 | $12,100 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $60,100 | $12,100 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $60,100 | $12,100 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $60,100 | $12,100 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $60,100 | $12,100 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $60,100 | $12,100 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map