3741 Kenmore Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $700,523 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 Kenmore Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $746,131, approximately $621 per square foot. 3741 Kenmore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kenmore Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Mejia Rene
Bought by
Mejia Rene and Mejia Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Mejia Maria
Bought by
Mejia Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Mejia Rene
Bought by
Mejia Rene and Mejia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Mejia Miguel A
Bought by
Mejia Rene and Mejia Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Mejia Maria V
Bought by
Mejia Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Mejia Miguel A
Bought by
Mejia Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Mejia Miguel A
Bought by
Mejia Miguel A and Mejia Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Rene | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Rene | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mejia Rene | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Mejia Rene | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mejia Rene | -- | -- | |
| Mejia Rene | -- | -- | |
| Mejia Miguel A | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mejia Rene | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Mejia Rene | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Miguel A | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $228,721 | $108,208 | $120,513 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $224,237 | $106,087 | $118,150 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $219,841 | $104,007 | $115,834 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $215,531 | $101,968 | $113,563 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $211,306 | $99,969 | $111,337 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $205,040 | $97,004 | $108,036 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $201,020 | $95,102 | $105,918 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $193,216 | $91,410 | $101,806 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $190,314 | $90,037 | $100,277 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $186,587 | $88,274 | $98,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map