M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Finnerty
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $305,782 - $373,000
Fantastic location! The general location of the Towndale complex is convenient to shopping, freeways, airport, MOA & downtown buisness districts. The specific location of this unit in the complex is primo! 3BR/3BA, great natural light. Beautiful patio!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Finnerty
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 08/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Paula Gulliford
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Kathryn | $179,200 | None Available | |
| Fox Wayne G | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuster Kathryn | $143,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Sold | $179,200 | -5.6% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2012 08/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,251 | $269,100 | $32,800 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $262,300 | $32,800 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $260,100 | $32,800 | $227,300 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $241,700 | $31,700 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $242,400 | $31,300 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $231,000 | $31,800 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $206,400 | $31,900 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $179,200 | $29,200 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $167,500 | $28,200 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $168,500 | $27,900 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $27,600 | $127,400 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Finnerty
Coldwell Banker Burnet
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Paula Gulliford
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4386036
APN: 05-027-24-32-0037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.