Estimated payment $4,297/month
Highlights
- 10.49 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Patio
- Deck
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 1974 home offering timeless character and modern comfort. This spacious residence features 4 generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms. The home boasts two inviting living rooms, providing ample space for relaxation and gatherings. A kitchen where countless family meals have been shared flows effortlessly into the dining area. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car garage, offering plenty of storage and parking. Surrounded by mature trees that provide both shade and serenity, the property offers a peaceful haven where you can unwind to the gentle melodies of singing birds on the large patio and deck. Enjoy 10 picturesque acres providing an abundant amount of space for agriculture, adventures, hobbies, or even your very own farm! With its combination of comfort, history, and potential, this home is ready to embrace new owners and create lasting memories for years to come.
Listing Agent
JPAR Modern Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 9706912784 License #100098606 Listed on: 07/01/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,970
Year Built
- Built in 1974
Lot Details
- 10.49 Acre Lot
- Dirt Road
- Partially Fenced Property
- Property is zoned Ag
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Bi-Level Home
- Mixed Use
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,077 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- Window Treatments
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R0918186
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $32,090 | $2,140 | $29,950 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $32,090 | $2,140 | $29,950 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $29,060 | $2,170 | $26,890 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $25,850 | $2,270 | $23,580 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $26,990 | $2,500 | $24,490 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $23,200 | $2,480 | $20,720 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $23,200 | $2,480 | $20,720 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $19,180 | $2,930 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $19,180 | $2,930 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $16,780 | $2,580 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $16,780 | $2,580 | $14,200 |
| 2014 | $884 | $14,820 | $2,160 | $12,660 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -2.5% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | For Sale | $795,000 | -- | $383 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $105,000 | No Value Available |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1038175
APN: R0918186
- 0 County Road 43 Unit IRE1055083
- 20351 County Road 78
- 20741 County Road 74
- 36127 Appy Rd
- 20633 County Road 72
- 39236 Boulevard E
- 39445 Main St
- 1460 Hawkridge Rd
- 925 Falcon Ridge Ct
- 800 Hawkstone Dr Unit 1
- 36775 County Road 53
- 1230 Swainson Rd
- 1220 Swainson Rd
- 442 Laurel Ave
- 36244 County Road 53
- 0 County Road 51
- 23760 Weld County Road 70
- 103 3rd St
- 432 Elm Ave
- 513 Maple Ave
- 421 Willow Ave
- 433 Wall St
- 220 2nd St
- 319 S Cottonwood Ave
- 33076 County Rd 43
- 33066 County Rd 43
- 618 Apex Trail
- 817 1st St Unit A
- 609 8th Ave
- 311 -313 16th Ave Ct Unit 311 Right Side
- 1118 6th St
- 1105 7th St
- 804 8th St
- 500 N 28th Ave
- 1436 5th St
- 533 14th Ave Unit 9
- 1445 6th St