3742 Mccain Loop Anchorage, AK 99503
Spenard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3742 Mccain Loop, Anchorage, AK 99503 and is currently estimated at $364,000, approximately $437 per square foot. 3742 Mccain Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Willow Crest Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Boettger Patrick
Bought by
Boettger Trisha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2009
Sold by
Igou Helen and Boettger Louise
Bought by
Boettger Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boettger Trisha | -- | None Available | |
| Boettger Patrick | -- | Ftaa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $326,400 | $172,900 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $4,663 | $363,800 | $164,300 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $364,800 | $164,300 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $352,900 | $164,300 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $307,500 | $161,200 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $304,200 | $157,900 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $302,600 | $154,800 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $308,100 | $154,800 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $313,600 | $154,800 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $298,000 | $148,600 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $302,100 | $148,600 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $290,300 | $148,600 | $141,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map