3742 Myrtle Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,032 - $1,274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3742 Myrtle Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,104,258, approximately $670 per square foot. 3742 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Shearer Mary E
Bought by
Shearer Mary W and Shearer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Shearer Mary E
Bought by
Shearer Mary E and Bork Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shearer Mary W | -- | -- | |
| Shearer Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $92,345 | $36,738 | $55,607 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $90,535 | $36,018 | $54,517 |
| 2023 | $12,931 | $1,003,985 | $803,188 | $200,797 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $75,943 | $34,620 | $41,323 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $74,455 | $33,942 | $40,513 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $73,692 | $33,594 | $40,098 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $72,248 | $32,936 | $39,312 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $70,833 | $32,291 | $38,542 |
| 2016 | $917 | $68,085 | $31,038 | $37,047 |
| 2015 | $884 | $67,063 | $30,572 | $36,491 |
| 2014 | $887 | $65,751 | $29,974 | $35,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map