37422 37th St E Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37422 37th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $431,596, approximately $337 per square foot. 37422 37th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Marroquin Claudia L
Bought by
Marroquin Marvin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Marroquin Pilar A
Bought by
Marroquin Marvin W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Marroquin Fulvia E
Bought by
Marroquin Claudia L and Marroquin Wendy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Marroquin Medardo
Bought by
Marroquin Fulvia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2003
Sold by
Allen Kenneth N
Bought by
Marroquin Fulvia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,225
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Allen Kenneth N
Bought by
Allen Kenneth N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,714
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Cisnero Henry C
Bought by
Allen Kenneth N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,304
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marroquin Marvin W | -- | None Available | |
| Marroquin Marvin W | -- | None Available | |
| Marroquin Claudia L | -- | North American Title | |
| Marroquin Fulvia E | -- | -- | |
| Marroquin Fulvia E | $145,500 | Commonwealth | |
| Allen Kenneth N | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Allen Kenneth N | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | World Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marroquin Fulvia E | $138,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Kenneth N | $109,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Kenneth N | $112,304 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $172,455 | $42,059 | $130,396 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $169,075 | $41,235 | $127,840 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $165,761 | $40,427 | $125,334 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $162,512 | $39,635 | $122,877 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $159,326 | $38,858 | $120,468 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $154,602 | $37,706 | $116,896 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $151,571 | $36,967 | $114,604 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $145,687 | $35,533 | $110,154 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $143,500 | $35,000 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $161,000 | $38,700 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map