37426 Wyndham Rd Palm Desert, CA 92211
Sun City Palm Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37426 Wyndham Rd, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $585,918, approximately $259 per square foot. 37426 Wyndham Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Badgett Norman L and Badgett Joan M
Bought by
Scarborough Marilyn and The Scarborough Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Badgett Norman L and Badgett Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarborough Marilyn | $310,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Badgett Norman L | $272,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Badgett Norman L | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Badgett Norman L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,818 | $457,932 | $114,476 | $343,456 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $440,152 | $110,032 | $330,120 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $431,523 | $107,875 | $323,648 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $423,062 | $105,760 | $317,302 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $418,725 | $104,676 | $314,049 |
| 2019 | $5,224 | $410,516 | $102,624 | $307,892 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $402,467 | $100,612 | $301,855 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $394,577 | $98,640 | $295,937 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $386,841 | $96,706 | $290,135 |
| 2015 | $4,956 | $381,032 | $95,254 | $285,778 |
| 2014 | $4,876 | $373,570 | $93,389 | $280,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map